Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Silver medal Hampton Court Palace Flower Show 2011

Tycho Vermeulen (Recipient), 5 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year award (elected by students)

Gert Peek (Recipient), 11 Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant Award 2011

Webb, Laura (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Valorisation Award of the Netherlands Genomics Initiative

Bakker, Jaap (Recipient), Schots, Arjen (Recipient) & van den Elsen, Sven (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Venture Challenge Spring 2011 Award

R. van der Schoor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vibrant Land: shifting (urban) boundaries in coastal North Carolina

van Etteger, Rudi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

AIID Master Thesis Award

Georgiev, Emil (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Behavioural tests to screen satiating properties of dietary fibre sources in adult pigs

Joost van den Borne (Recipient), 23 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Behavioural tests to screen satiating properties of dietary fibre sources in adult pigs

C. Souza Da Silva (Recipient), 28 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consumer familiarity with foods and the perception of risks and benefits

Fischer, Arnout (Recipient), 24 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest of the Developing Area Research Group (DARG)

Sailaja Nandigama (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meer Groen op Straat; Winnaar Categorie Bachelor

Brinkhuijsen, Marlies (Recipient), 9 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Future of an Adaptive Afsluitdijk; second prize

Duchhart, Ingrid (Recipient), 27 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Design Competition for Seoul Grand Park

J. Koh (Recipient), 6 Dec 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Faasen Challenge Trophy for project de Woudse Droogmakerij

Beerling, Ellen (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sarrah Ben M’Barek wint Jan Ritzema Bosprijs

Sarrah Ben Mbarek (Recipient), 27 May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2009

Scheffer, Marten (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stedelijk Interieur Studenten Award 2009; BSc scriptie Landschapspark Twente

Stremke, Sven (Recipient), 24 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Uitreiking Horti Fair Innovation Award als lid van de internationale vakjury

Kempkes, Frank (Recipient), 13 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ulsan Grand Park, Ulsan, Korea

J. Koh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Velo City - Kanaleneiland, Utrecht

Stremke, Sven (Recipient), 23 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Yongsan Park Design

J. Koh (Recipient), 2 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Akzo Nobel Science Award

Cohen Stuart, Martien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biophysical Society Prize 2008

Ton Visser (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carl Wilhelm Brabender Award

Ton van Vliet (Recipient), 22 Sep 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education award: The silver hourglass

Naber-van den Heuvel, Petra (Recipient), Schots, Arjen (Recipient) & Bakker, Jaap (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMRS Young Scientist Award

M. Rosso (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KNAW fellow

Cohen Stuart, Martien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Landscape Architecture for Need/Slums; IFLA2008 Zvi Miller Price

J. Rekittke (Recipient), 30 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Langmuir Lecturer AWARD (American Chemical Society)

Cohen Stuart, Martien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NWO toptalent

Evan Spruijt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Fischer, Arnout (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize ISEC 2008

Ruud Cuypers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Project Buitengewoon Binnenterrein; 3e plaats Interlandse Prijs Wetenschapswinkels 2008

Bram ten Cate (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Norms as a Driving Force of Attitudes, Intentions, and Behaviour: Meta-analytical Research

Vladimir Melnyk (Recipient), 27 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2008

de Vos, Willem (Recipient), 2 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Storm van der Chijs stipendium

Flora Chadare (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)