Find Prizes

Poster Prize ISEC 2008

Ruud Cuypers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for best poster

Laura Webb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
veal calves
diet
calves

Prize Poster competition

Mark Sterken (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
root-knot nematodes
chromosome mapping
Arabidopsis
genome

Professor Van der Want Award

Mark Sterken (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Project Buitengewoon Binnenterrein; 3e plaats Interlandse Prijs Wetenschapswinkels 2008

Bram ten Cate (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Project koraalriffen wint tweede prijs bij RAAK-awards

Dolfi Debrot (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publicatieprijs ASG 2013

Jan Dijkstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Faasen Challenge Trophy for project de Woudse Droogmakerij

Ellen Beerling (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rudolf Herrmanns Award, Geisenheim for scientific contributions in horticulture

Jurgen Kohl (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up Young Member Award at the New Zealand Society of Animal Production

Claudia Kamphuis (Recipient), 2 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sarrah Ben M’Barek wint Jan Ritzema Bosprijs

Sarrah Ben Mbarek (Recipient), 27 May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Screening the satiating properties of dietary fibre sources in adult pigs

C. Souza Da Silva (Recipient), 3 Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second prize oral presentations

Florian Muijres (Recipient), 4 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shimamoto Travel Award IS-MPMI Congress 2019

Jaap-Jan Willig (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver medal Hampton Court Palace Flower Show 2011

Tycho Vermeulen (Recipient), 5 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Competence in Small Firms—Fostering Workplace Learning and Performance

Thomas Lans (Recipient), Frans Verhees (Recipient) & Jos Verstegen (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workplace learning
Social competence
Small firms
Human resource development

Social Norms as a Driving Force of Attitudes, Intentions, and Behaviour: Meta-analytical Research

Vladimir Melnyk (Recipient), 27 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2007

Marcel Dicke (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2008

Willem de Vos (Recipient), 2 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2009

Marten Scheffer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spinoza Prize 2018

John van der Oost (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
genetic disorders
microbiology
immune system
Netherlands

Stedelijk Interieur Studenten Award 2009; BSc scriptie Landschapspark Twente

Sven Stremke (Recipient), 24 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipendium A.M.M. Storm-van der Chijs Fonds

Elke Scholten (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Storm-van der Chijs award

Hannah van Zanten (Recipient), 16 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Storm-van der Chijs Stipend

Hannah van Zanten (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Storm van der Chijs stipendium

Flora Chadare (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Paper award ICIM10

M. Rosso (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T.S. Ashton Prize of the Economic History Society

Michiel de Haas (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

History
Economics

Teacher of the Year award (elected by students)

Gert Peek (Recipient), 11 Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Future of an Adaptive Afsluitdijk; second prize

Ingrid Duchhart (Recipient), 27 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Perfect Meal: The Multisensory Science of Food and Dining

Betina Piqueras Fiszman (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The role of biogenic reefs for coastal adaptation and conservation

Brenda Walles (Recipient), 24 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
tuna
agricultural research
Philippines
silver

The Storm-van der Chijs Fund

Juana Vera Delgado (Recipient), 26 Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Top Institute Food and Nutrition Publication Prize 2007

Ton van Vliet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize for "Best presentation"

Thomas Mattijssen (Recipient), 12 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TI Food and Nutrition (TIFN) prize: Multimodal network design for sustainable household plastic recycling

Xiaoyun Bing (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Time to loss of consciousness and relation with behaviour in fattening pigs stunned with carbon dioxide

Merel Verhoeven (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

public speaking
consciousness
finishing
carbon dioxide
swine

Top cited article award 2002-2007, J. of Chromatography, (2002) 967, 21-55

Teris van Beek (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)