Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Vibrant Land: shifting (urban) boundaries in coastal North Carolina

Rudi van Etteger (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

Silver medal Hampton Court Palace Flower Show 2011

Tycho Vermeulen (Recipient), 5 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Carl Wilhelm Brabender Award

Ton van Vliet (Recipient), 22 Sep 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Project koraalriffen wint tweede prijs bij RAAK-awards

A.O. Debrot (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

Best oral presentation award on the WIAS Science Day (February 5, 2015)

Heleen van Kernebeek (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013

Runner-up Young Member Award at the New Zealand Society of Animal Production

Claudia Kamphuis (Recipient), 2 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012

Best (Dutch) Sustainable Building Project Award 2012

Paul Roncken (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publicatieprijs ASG 2013

Jan Dijkstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Improving Hierarchial Clustering of Genotypic Dat via Principal Component Analysis

Thomas Odong (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

Veni Awards 2017 - Personal Research Grant NWO-TTW

S. de Vries (Recipient), 28 Jul 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2014

Excellent Education prize for "Introduction Plant Sciences"

A. Schots (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019

1st prize Holland Chemistry Student Competition 2019

Laura Akkerman (Recipient), Ezra Bekkering (Recipient) & Dorien Westert (Recipient), 11 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

The Top Institute Food and Nutrition Publication Prize 2007

Ton van Vliet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO-L'Oréal Fellowship for Women in Science

Sarrah Ben Mbarek (Recipient), 21 Feb 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2012

A new method to obtain minute interval mass fluxes of H2O and CO2 using scintillometry and scalar turbulence measurements

Bram van Kesteren (Recipient), 29 May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

Fungal pro-treatment increases in vitro rumen degradability of wheat straw

Sandra van Kuijk (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amino acid requirements of fattening pigs affected by sanitary status

Yvonne van der Meer (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

Meer Groen op Straat; Winnaar Categorie Bachelor

Marlies Brinkhuijsen (Recipient), 9 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Shortlisted for the Elinor Ostrom Prize

Ewout Frankema (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

The Storm-van der Chijs Fund

Juana Vera Delgado (Recipient), 26 Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

Land en Water Netwerk 2014 – 7 mei 2015 Wageningen

Naiara Valcarlos Carrera (Recipient), 7 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

NGI Design four artists

R. van der Schoor (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

Social Competence in Small Firms—Fostering Workplace Learning and Performance

T. Lans (Recipient), F.J.H.M. Verhees (Recipient) & J.A.A.M. Verstegen (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

The Future of an Adaptive Afsluitdijk; second prize

Ingrid Duchhart (Recipient), 27 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019

NWO Vidi grant (€ 800.000) for research on "The fate of electrons in biofilms"

A. ter Heijne (Recipient), 24 May 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shimamoto Travel Award IS-MPMI Congress 2019

J. Willig (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018
2011

Valorisation Award of the Netherlands Genomics Initiative

J. Bakker (Recipient), A. Schots (Recipient) & S.J.J. van den Elsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

Excellent Education Prize 2017 for "NEM-10806 Orientation Plant Sciences II''

Jaap Bakker (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Education award: The silver hourglass

P.M. Naber (Recipient), A. Schots (Recipient) & J. Bakker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

Best Presenter award Wageningen School of Social Sciences PhD Day

W.D. Pot (Recipient), 18 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013
2018

Jakob Eriksson Prize

P.J.G.M. de Wit (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Flow of Jammed Binary Suspensions in Microchannels

Ties van de Laar (Recipient), 12 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Unilever Research Prijs

Evan Spruijt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

Honorable Mention awarded to the data rescue effort: GlobalSoilMap

Dominique Arrouays (Recipient) & Johan Leenaars (Recipient), 14 Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

2007

De kool en de geit. Literatuurprijs Gelderland Beste Gelders debuut 2007.

Joop Schaminee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

Golden Food100 award for contributions to a better food system

J.J.L. Candel (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019