Prizes

Venture Challenge Spring 2011 Award

R. van der Schoor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unilever Best Dissertation Award

D. Taufik (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO-L'Oréal Fellowship for Women in Science

Sarrah Ben Mbarek (Recipient), 21 Feb 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Uitreiking Horti Fair Innovation Award als lid van de internationale vakjury

Frank Kempkes (Recipient), 13 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The role of biogenic reefs for coastal adaptation and conservation

Brenda Walles (Recipient), 24 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Competence in Small Firms—Fostering Workplace Learning and Performance

T. Lans (Recipient), F.J.H.M. Verhees (Recipient) & J.A.A.M. Verstegen (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver medal Hampton Court Palace Flower Show 2011

Tycho Vermeulen (Recipient), 5 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sarrah Ben M’Barek wint Jan Ritzema Bosprijs

Sarrah Ben Mbarek (Recipient), 27 May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rudolf Herrmanns Award, Geisenheim for scientific contributions in horticulture

Jurgen Kohl (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Faasen Challenge Trophy for project de Woudse Droogmakerij

Ellen Beerling (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Protein Transition Community Funding

Ingrid van der Meer (Recipient), Adrie van der Werf (Recipient) & Rumyana Karlova (Recipient), 30 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Project koraalriffen wint tweede prijs bij RAAK-awards

A.O. Debrot (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Norbert Gerbier-MUMM International Award

Cor Jacobs (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nils Foss Excellence Prize

R.D. Hall (Recipient), 19 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NGI Design four artists

R. van der Schoor (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Making sense

Maarten Jongsma (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation prize of the Animal Sciences group of Wageningen University

H.H.E. van Zanten (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Identity formation and strategy development in overlapping institutional fields

Jan Hassink (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention awarded to the data rescue effort: GlobalSoilMap

Dominique Arrouays (Recipient) & Johan Leenaars (Recipient), 14 Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

ET&C Best Paper of 2016

R. Jacobs (Recipient), Johannes A.J. Meesters (Recipient), C.J.F. ter Braak (Recipient), Dik van de Meent (Recipient) & H. van der Voet (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EFFost Young scientist award

Rian Timmermans (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Statistical Ecologist Award

Cajo ter Braak (Recipient), 20 Jul 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Designers & Artists 4 Genomics Award (DA4GA) uitgereikt t.b.v. Project In Vena Verbum

R. van der Schoor (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

De kool en de geit. Literatuurprijs Gelderland Beste Gelders debuut 2007.

Joop Schaminee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award: Implications of cow-calf contact for dairy calf welfare

Margret Wenker (Recipient), 5 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd place, PhD Student of the Year Award

Rian Timmermans (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIID Master Thesis Award

Emil Georgiev (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)