Wageningen Graduate Schools

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

Deutsche Akademie für Raumforschung (External organisation)

Sven Stremke (Member)

2020 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Dutch Network of Women Professors LNVH (External organisation)

Meghann Ormond (Member)

1 May 202031 May 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Marco Tretola (Event)

S. de Vries (Examiner)

28 Jan 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Y. Chia (Event)

Wouter Hendriks (Examiner)

20 Dec 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ICES Science Committee (External organisation)

Jan Jaap Poos (Member)

1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Kazi Ahmed Kabir (Event)

Walter Gerrits (Examiner)

18 Jun 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

University of Veterinary Medicine Vienna (External organisation)

Wouter Hendriks (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Tran le Cam Tu (Event)

Wouter Hendriks (Examiner)

11 Nov 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence C. Valtolina (Event)

Wouter Hendriks (Examiner)

23 Apr 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

University Fund Wageningen (External organisation)

Pytrik Reidsma (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

National Consortium Solar Energy in the Landscape (External organisation)

Sven Stremke (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Christian-Albrechts-Universität (External organisation)

Wouter Hendriks (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Expatriate Archive Centre (External organisation)

M.E. Ormond (Chair)

2 Jan 201930 Dec 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Jerine van der Eijk (Event)

Walter Gerrits (Examiner)

13 Dec 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Trine Friis Pedersen (Event)

Walter Gerrits (Examiner)

27 Sep 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Marjukka Lamminen (Event)

Jan Dijkstra (Examiner)

3 May 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Dutch Waddenfonds (External organisation)

Sven Stremke (Member)

20192020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Department of Plant Sciences (Organisational unit)

Pytrik Reidsma (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Insight Grants (Event)

M.E. Ormond (Member)

2 Jan 201925 Jan 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Leibniz Institute for Farm Animal Biology (FBN) (External organisation)

Wouter Hendriks (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Sungbo Cho (Event)

R.P. Kwakkel (Examiner)

21 Nov 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

The Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO) (External organisation)

R. van Beek (Member)

Sep 2018Jun 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ICES Science Committee (External organisation)

Jan Jaap Poos (Member)

1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Jueeli D. Vaidya (Event)

W.F. Pellikaan (Examiner)

15 Nov 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Karol Barragán-Fonseca (Event)

W.H. Hendriks (Examiner)

25 Jun 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Grum Gebreyesus Teklewold (Event)

W.J.J. Gerrits (Examiner)

14 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Andrea Brenes Soto (Event)

W.H. Hendriks (Examiner)

11 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Jamal Roskam (Event)

W.J.J. Gerrits (Examiner)

10 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Emma Teuling (Event)

A.F.B. van der Poel (Examiner)

18 May 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Raad voor de Leefomgeving (External organisation)

V.R. van der Duim (Member)

1 Sep 20181 Apr 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Y. Huang (Event)

J. Dijkstra (Examiner)

27 Feb 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ICA Research Conference (Event)

J.M.E. Pennings (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Alexis Ruiz Gonzalez (Event)

W.F. Pellikaan (Examiner)

20 Sep 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Huub en Julienne Spiertz Foundation (External organisation)

P. Reidsma (Member)

1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Janet Bolaji Oluwaseun (Event)

J.W. Cone (Examiner)

21 Mar 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Mezencio Godinho (Event)

W.J.J. Gerrits (Examiner)

21 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Femke Schaafstra (Event)

W.F. Pellikaan (Examiner)

18 Oct 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Call for projects 'Nieuwe Energie voor het Landschap I+II' (Event)

S. Stremke (Member)

1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Annelies de Cuyper (Event)

W.H. Hendriks (Examiner)

15 Dec 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Marta Perez de Nanclares Fernandez (Event)

W.H. Hendriks (Examiner)

30 Nov 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Netwerk land en water (External organisation)

S. Lenzholzer (Member)

15 Sep 2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

WUR energy Alliance (network) (Event)

S. Stremke (Member)

1 Jun 201731 Dec 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

International Society for Applied Ethology (External organisation)

L.E. Webb (Member)

1 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

PhD Defence Kim Tran (Event)

W.H. Hendriks (Examiner)

10 May 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee